Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 16 of 16

Thread: "This Function Requires a Licensed Interface" ??

  1. #11
    Verified VCDS User Zagor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Location
    Italy
    Posts
    32
    Post Thanks / Like
    Sure.

  2. #12
    Verified VCDS User
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    3
    Post Thanks / Like
    I am having a similar issue with my HEX-NET. I have reinstalled v14 but same error. I am pretty sure I am registered, etc. Any ideas?

  3. #13
    Benevolent Dictator Uwe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Location
    Earth
    Posts
    24,688
    Post Thanks / Like
    Blog Entries
    1
    How similar? Got a screen-shot from your About screen please?

    -Uwe-

  4. #14
    Verified VCDS User
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    3
    Post Thanks / Like
    I will upload a screen shot soon, but similar meaning exactly the same.

  5. #15
    Verified VCDS User Zagor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Location
    Italy
    Posts
    32
    Post Thanks / Like
    today on my vcds it happened again, but using the file provided by Uwe I solved also this time

  6. Likes Eric liked this post
  7. #16
    Verified VCDS User Zagor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Location
    Italy
    Posts
    32
    Post Thanks / Like
    Maybe in the 14.10 release there's some bugs

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •