Page 3 of 5 FirstFirst 12345 LastLast
Results 21 to 30 of 48

Thread: GOLF 6 R Retrofit discover media with pdc with rvc

  1. #21
    Verified VCDS User
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Location
    Croatia
    Posts
    60
    Post Thanks / Like
    Working my friend i changed to tiguan and path lines coming great. Lines works only when i code caddy or tiguan
    Thanks my friend for help

  2. #22
    Verified VCDS User
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Location
    Croatia
    Posts
    60
    Post Thanks / Like
    My friend do you know is it possible to code automatic activation when car coming near obstacles when speed not above 15kmh

  3. #23
    Verified VCDS User
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Location
    Tallinn, Estonia
    Posts
    448
    Post Thanks / Like
    That is coded in PDC module, the bit is named something like "automatic activation".

  4. #24
    Verified VCDS User
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Location
    Croatia
    Posts
    60
    Post Thanks / Like
    Ok i try to find in pdc module if have in this module thanks

  5. #25
    Verified VCDS User
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Location
    Croatia
    Posts
    60
    Post Thanks / Like
    My module 1k8919472 not have automatic activation

  6. #26
    Verified VCDS User Spacewalker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    751
    Post Thanks / Like
    Quote Originally Posted by Ljubo View Post
    My module 1k8919472 not have automatic activation
    check on cluster settings, should have
    HOT HOT HOT VW Touran 2005 with ACC HOT HOT HOT

  7. #27
    Verified VCDS User
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Location
    Croatia
    Posts
    60
    Post Thanks / Like
    I have retrofitt 3D cluster from scirroco do you mean in adaptation or coding

  8. #28
    Verified VCDS User
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Location
    Tallinn, Estonia
    Posts
    448
    Post Thanks / Like
    In MFA menus, there should be an option called "ParkPilot". It should contain the checkbox for automatic activation.

  9. #29
    Verified VCDS User
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Location
    Croatia
    Posts
    60
    Post Thanks / Like
    My car is golf 6 with scirroco cluster not have menu like golf 7

  10. #30
    Verified VCDS User Spacewalker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    751
    Post Thanks / Like
    Quote Originally Posted by Ljubo View Post
    My car is golf 6 with scirroco cluster not have menu like golf 7
    are you blind ???

    to be clear .... if you compare to Golf 7 ......in Golf 7 - you have that function operate from RADIo , not cluster
    HOT HOT HOT VW Touran 2005 with ACC HOT HOT HOT

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •